Classes are subject to change at any time. Any course may be withdrawn from the current listing if the enrollment is too small to justify conducting the course or as a result of a reduction in funding.
COSC 1315 | Intro to Computer Science Hours: 3 |
001 | 20292 | MW 11:00a-12:15p Location: SCIT 215 Aizenberg, Igor | 24 | 15 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: Lvl UG MATH 2305 Min Grade D Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
|
002 | 20293 | R 6:00p-8:45p Location: SCIT 215 Govindaswamy, Victor | 24 | 13 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: Lvl UG MATH 2305 Min Grade D Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
COSC 2318 | Engineering Mathematics Hours: 3 |
001 | 20401 | MW 1:00p-2:15p Location: SCIT 222 Tanriver, Ugur | 20 | 8 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: Lvl UG COSC 2305 Min Grade D and Lvl UG MATH 2413 Min Grade D or (Lvl UG MATH 2113 Min Grade D and Lvl UG MATH 2313 Min Grade D) Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
CS 305 | Data Structures Hours: 3 |
001 | 20294 | T 1:00p-3:45p Location: SCIT 215 Vainstein, Feodor | 24 | 10 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: Lvl UG COSC 2305 Min Grade D Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
CS 310 | Analysis of Algorithms Hours: 3 |
001 | 20295 | T 9:30a-12:15p Location: UC 243 Aizenberg, Igor | 24 | 11 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: (Lvl UG MATH 2305 Min Grade D and Lvl UG MATH 2413 Min Grade D) Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
CS 320 | Digital Logic Hours: 3 |
001 | 20296 | M 9:30a-12:15p Location: TBA Lala, Parag | 22 | 9 | |
| | |
CS 325 | Signals and systems I Hours: 3 |
001 | 20407 | T 6:00p-8:45p Location: TBA Laddomada, Massimiliano | 24 | 1 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: (MATH 2413) Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
CS 353 | Adv Object-Oriented Program Hours: 3 |
001 | 20297 | M 4:00p-6:45p Location: SCIT 215 Govindaswamy, Victor | 24 | 9 | |
| | |
CS 361 | Database System & Design Hours: 3 |
001 | 20298 | W 4:00p-6:45p Location: SCIT 215 Govindaswamy, Victor | 24 | 4 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: (Lvl UG CS 332 Min Grade D or Lvl UG EE 332 Min Grade D) Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
CS 363 | Neural Networks & Machine Lrn Hours: 3 |
001 | 20299 | R 9:30a-12:15p Location: SCIT 215 Aizenberg, Igor | 24 | 10 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: Lvl UG COSC 1315 Min Grade D Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
CS 410 | Operating Systems Hours: 3 |
001 | 20300 | TR 7:00p-8:15p Location: SCIT 222 Vainstein, Feodor | 24 | 6 | |
| Meets 1/22/2013 – 5/16/2013 Vita Syllabus Books/MaterialsPrerequisites: Lvl UG CS 305 Min Grade D Campus: Main Campus (Texarkana, TX) Instructional Method: FACE | |
CS 485 | Capstone in CS Hours: 4 |
001 | 20303 | F 2:00p-5:40p Location: SCIT 215 Aizenberg, Igor | 24 | 5 | |
| | |