Texarkana Eagles Banner
Schedule of Classes

 
Schedule Information

TAMU-T Home Page
 
Hide Prerequisites
 
 
Accounting
 
Adult Education
 
Applied Arts & Sciences
 
Art
 
Bilingual Education
 
Biology
 
Business
 
Chemistry
 
Computer Science
 
Counseling
 
Criminal Justice
 
Drama
 
Early Childhood Education
 
Economics
 
Education
 
Educational Administration
 
Electrical Engineering
 
Engineering
 
English
 
English
 
English as a Second Language
 
Finance
 
General Business
 
Geography
 
Government
 
Health Science
 
History
 
Honors
 
Instructional Technology
 
Interdisciplinary Studies
 
Leadership
 
Management
 
Management Information Systems
 
Marketing
 
Mass Communication
 
Math Education
 
Mathematics
 
Music
 
Nursing
 
Philosophy
 
Physics
 
Political Science
 
Psychology
 
Reading
 
Sociology
 
Sociology
 
Spanish
 
Special Education
 
Speech
 
Fall 2013
Chemistry
Classes are subject to change at any time. Any course may be withdrawn from the current listing if the enrollment is too small to justify conducting the course or as a result of a reduction in funding.


Section

Call #

Meeting Times & Locations
 Max 
 Seats 
 Students 
 Enrolled 
 Wait
List
CHEM 1111General Chemistry I (Lab)         Hours: 1
    00180014W 1:00p-3:00p     Location: SCIT201    Su, Yi2010
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: CHEM 1311
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
 
    00280333M 1:30p-3:30p     Location: SCIT201    Su, Yi208
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: CHEM 1311
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CHEM 1117Gen Chem for ENGR Students Lab         Hours: 1
    00180480M 4:30p-7:30p     Location: TBA    Kireev, Artem2420
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: CHEM 1307
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CHEM 1307Gen Chem for ENGR Students         Hours: 3
    00180481TR 9:30a-10:45a     Location: SCIT201    Kireev, Artem2420
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: CHEM 1117
Prerequisites: Lvl UG MATH 1314 Min Grade C
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CHEM 1311General Chemistry I         Hours: 3
    00180013MW 10:00a-11:45a     Location: SCIT101    Su, Yi6820
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Corequisites C: CHEM 1111
Prerequisites: (Lvl UG MATH 1314 Min Grade D Concur or Lvl UG MATH 2412 Min Grade D Concur)
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CHEM 2423Organic Chemistry I         Hours: 4
    00180015TR 1:00p-3:15p     Location: SCIT201    Kireev, Artem3027
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl UG CHEM 1312 Min Grade D or Lvl UG CHEM 1412 Min Grade D
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CHEM 410Biochemistry I         Hours: 4
    00180008R 6:00p-9:45p     Location: SCIT201    Kireev, Artem209
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: (Lvl UG CHEM 1312 Min Grade C or Lvl UG CHEM 1412 Min Grade C) and Lvl UG CHEM 2425 Min Grade C and (Lvl UG CHEM 1311 Min Grade C or Lvl UG CHEM 1411 Min Grade C) and Lvl UG CHEM 2423 Min Grade C
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CHEM 472Intro to Forensic Science         Hours: 3
    00180011T 6:00p-9:45p     Location: SCIT201    Kireev, Artem200
Meets 8/26/2013 – 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: (Lvl UG CHEM 1311 Min Grade D or Lvl UG CHEM 1411 Min Grade D) and (Lvl UG BIOL 1306 Min Grade D or Lvl UG BIOL 1406 Min Grade D)
Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue