Texarkana Eagles Banner
Schedule of Classes

 
Schedule Information

TAMU-T Home Page
 
Hide Prerequisites
 
 
Accounting
 
Adult Education
 
Applied Arts & Sciences
 
Art
 
Bilingual Education
 
Biology
 
Business
 
Chemistry
 
Computer Science
 
Counseling
 
Criminal Justice
 
Drama
 
Early Childhood Education
 
Economics
 
Education
 
Educational Administration
 
Electrical Engineering
 
Engineering
 
English
 
English
 
English as a Second Language
 
Finance
 
General Business
 
Geography
 
Government
 
Health Science
 
History
 
Honors
 
Instructional Technology
 
Interdisciplinary Studies
 
Leadership
 
Management
 
Management Information Systems
 
Marketing
 
Mass Communication
 
Math Education
 
Mathematics
 
Music
 
Nursing
 
Philosophy
 
Physics
 
Political Science
 
Psychology
 
Reading
 
Sociology
 
Sociology
 
Spanish
 
Special Education
 
Speech
 
Fall 2013
Computer Science
Classes are subject to change at any time. Any course may be withdrawn from the current listing if the enrollment is too small to justify conducting the course or as a result of a reduction in funding.


Section

Call #

Meeting Times & Locations
 Max 
 Seats 
 Students 
 Enrolled 
 Wait
List
CS 332C++ Programming         Hours: 4
    00180016F 1:00p-5:00p     Location: SCIT215    Lee, Suk Jin249
Meets 8/26/2013 through 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl UG COSC 1315 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CS 340Computer Architecture         Hours: 3
    00180017T 1:00p-3:45p     Location: SCIT101    Lala, Parag248
Meets 8/26/2013 through 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl UG CS 320 Min Grade D or Lvl UG EE 321 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CS 360Artificial Intelligence         Hours: 3
    00180306M 1:00p-3:45p     Location: SCIT215    Aizenberg, Igor2413
Meets 8/26/2013 through 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl UG COSC 1315 Min Grade D and (Lvl UG COSC 2305 Min Grade D or Lvl UG MATH 2305 Min Grade D)
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CS 370Programming Language Design         Hours: 3
    00180483M 9:30a-12:45p     Location: UC216    Vainstein, Feodor255
Meets 8/26/2013 through 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl UG COSC 1315 Min Grade D and Lvl UG CS 332 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CS 390Ethics in Technology         Hours: 3
    00180020M 4:00p-6:45p     Location: UC251    Irizarry, Kenneth2418
Meets 8/26/2013 through 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CS 420Computer Networks         Hours: 3
    00180021W 9:30a-12:15p     Location: SCIT215    Lee, Suk Jin248
Meets 8/26/2013 through 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl UG EE 305 Min Grade D or Lvl UG CS 305 Min Grade D
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue
CS 467Image Process & Comp Vision         Hours: 3
    00180022R 1:00p-3:45p     Location: SCIT215    Aizenberg, Igor249
Meets 8/26/2013 through 12/11/2013
Vita    Syllabus    Books/Materials
Prerequisites: Lvl UG COSC 1315 Min Grade D and (Lvl UG COSC 2305 Min Grade D or Lvl UG MATH 2305 Min Grade D)
  Campus: Main Campus-University Avenue